Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

chickenjournal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adtriba GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PubMatic, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
TAPTAP Digital SL
Ketchup Adv Spa
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Skaze
AAX LLC
Blingby LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Jivox Corporation
Project Agora Ltd
Advisible AB
1Agency
Solution coupons
Sojern, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
mainADV Srl
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cint AB
Kiosked Ltd
RevJet
Traffective GmbH
Showheroes SE
Zemanta, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Apester Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Alphalyr SAS
ARKHEUS
iProspect GmbH
Adikteev
LoopMe Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADSOCY
SpotX, Inc
Hybrid Theory
Kwanko
Zoomd Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Videobyte Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Browsi
GeoEdge
Audience Solutions S.A.
Betgenius Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
travel audience GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NextRoll, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Gamesight Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Adhese
Mediaforce LTD
AerServ LLC
Evorra Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Yandex
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
WhatRocks Inc.
Ensighten
AdMaxim Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
33Across
One Tech Group GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
MADVERTISE MEDIA
plista GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
PRECISO SRL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
INNITY
adality GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
OpenX
Outbrain UK Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Contact Impact GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Comscore B.V.
MiQ
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Powerspace
IPONWEB GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
Ziff Davis LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Madington
ADWAYS SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Unruly Group LLC
Converge-Digital
Jampp LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Media16 ltd
Ermes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
SoundCast
The MediaGrid Inc.
One Planet Only
Smart Adserver
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OneTag Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Pulse Innovations Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Pressboard Media Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audience Network
Fido S.r.l
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AdTheorent, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
AirGrid LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Allegro.pl
Resono B.V.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Vibrant Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Adxperience SAS
Octaive Ltd.
Adsonica
Seenthis AB
adhood.com
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
McCann Discipline LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Teroa S.A.
OneFootball GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Experian Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adWMG
Next Millennium Media INC
Arpeely Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Between Exchange
BritePool Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
belboon GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Acxiom
Habu
Jaduda GmbH
zeotap GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
SpringServe, LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Insticator, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Natexo Spain
Pinpoll GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Adnuntius AS
PROXISTORE
WebAds B.V
Duration Media, LLC.
Media Square
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Rapid Performance GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mediakeys Platform
MEDIAMETRIE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Zeta Global
BeOp
BidMachine Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adQuery
MediaMath, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BidTheatre AB
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pexi B.V.
Publica LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Sublime
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
iPROM
digidip GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Opinary GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Stream Eye OOD
Sizmek by Amazon
Dynata LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
AuDigent
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Venatus Media Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Konodrac S.L.
Arrivalist Co
Vidoomy Media SL
Ingenious Technologies AG
Knorex
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
GfK SE
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Justpremium BV
AdsWizz Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
YouGov
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
YOC AG
Sift Media, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Blis Media Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Amazon Advertising
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Brid Video DOO
Mars Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Aniview LTD
Nativo, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Nubo LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
AdDefend GmbH
Mars Media Group
Spotible
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BusinessClick
Adverticum cPlc.
Nexx360
N Technologies Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BILENDI SA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Better Banners A/S
BEINTOO SPA
Audienzz AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Quality Media Network GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Keymantics
INIS sp. zo.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
twiago GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Luna Media Group LLC
Adlane LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
ViewPay
JS Web Production
BCOVERY SAS
Adloox SA
MGID Inc.
numberly
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BRICKS
Platform161 B.V.
diva-e products
Mobkoi Ltd
Solocal
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kairos Fire
audio content & control GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The ADEX GmbH
VECTAURY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Deutsche Post AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ETARGET SE
Realeyes OU
MindTake Research GmbH
uppr GmbH
digitalAudience
Carbon (AI) Limited
Goodeed
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Criteo SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
remerge GmbH
NEXD
Maximus Live LLC
Strossle International AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Adssets AB
Mindlytix SAS
Spotad
RDandX Group DMCC
Monet Engine Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Disqus
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bombora Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Mobsuccess
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
eBay Inc
Clipr
Doceree UK Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
ADYOULIKE SA
Readpeak Oy
Addrelevance
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Fusio by S4M
Market Resource Partners LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
EMX Digital LLC
AntVoice
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
1plusX AG
Brand Advance Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Truvid Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
vitrado GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
TX Group AG
BSmartData GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Livewrapped AB
optimise-it GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
agof studies
Adverty AB (publ)
Impact+
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dentsu London Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Passendo Aps
MobileFuse LLC
Tangoo Srl
Sonobi, Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
GeoProve
VUUKLE DMCC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
emetriq GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Imonomy
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Impactify
Next Media SRL
glomex GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Smartology Limited
Smart Traffik
GeistM Technologies LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Protected Media LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Fyber
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Norstat AS
IQM CORPORATION
Epsilon
Sirdata
ARMIS SAS
Blue
Arkeero
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Amnet GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smadex SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Threedium
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Cluep LLC
Permutive Limited
Commanders Act
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Prebid.org
Opti Digital SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Widespace AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Skoiy
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Somplo Ltd
Realytics
Spoods GmbH
Gamned
NeuStar, Inc.
Kayzen
Vidstart LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Footballco Media Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Jellyfish France
A.Mob
MISSENA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Placense Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sportradar AG
HUAWEI Ads
Effiliation / Effinity
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Samsung Ads
Bannerflow AB
On Device Research Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
GP One GmbH
MyTraffic
Magnite, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adnanny.com SLU
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Welect GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Online Solution
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Roku Advertising Services
Rakuten Marketing LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Innovid Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adventure Media
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Playrcart Limited
advanced store GmbH
Weborama
Optomaton UG
adMarketplace, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Impact Tech Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdView
LifeStreet Corporation
Adtelligent Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Adludio Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADventori SAS
Tapad, Inc.
Improve Digital
Digital East GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
RevX
Triple13 Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Content Ignite
INFOnline GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Teemo SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Golden Bees
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Teads
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
NEURAL.ONE
GroupM UK Limited
Adform
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Arcspire Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADRENALEAD
Cuebiq
Admixer EU GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Adpone SL
Confiant Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
Adtube AS
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
DynAdmic
HUMAN
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AREIA (ADLOOP)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
zillian sa
MARKETPERF CORP
LeadsRx, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Paypersale.ru
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Localsensor B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
ad6media
Yieldlove GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
VGI CTV, Inc
Persona.ly
The Trade Desk
TabMo SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Notify
Inspired Mobile Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smile Wanted Group
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Converto AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Exactag GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Nielsen International SA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
RTB House S.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Eulerian Technologies
Kubient Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADUX
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Aptivio Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
SITU8ED SA
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Mediascore mbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BidBerry SRL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Gemius SA
: Tappx
DistroScale, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Viznet
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SunMedia
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Objective Partners BV
Terminus Software Inc.
ONEcount
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adnami Aps
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BLIINK SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Query Click Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Telecoming S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
PubWise, LLLP
TripleLift, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bounce Exchange, Inc
giosg.com Oy
Baidu USA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Axonix LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/chickenjournal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding chickenjournal.com

0 Shares
0 Shares
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap