Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

chickenjournal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Online Solution
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
DynAdmic
SINGLESPOT SAS
Imonomy
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BILENDI SA
Notify
Adtriba GmbH
GeoEdge
LiveRamp, Inc.
33Across
Mobkoi Ltd
Cluep LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Yieldlove GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kubient Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
adsquare GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidazoo Ltd
Experian Limited
Addrelevance
Admedo Technology Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
PML Innovative Media
remerge GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
adhood.com
Kiosked Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Jellyfish France
RTB House S.A.
appTV Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
ADSOCY
adMarketplace, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Spotad
ARKHEUS
Welect GmbH
Zeta Global
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Clipr
Publica LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
StackAdapt
Mediaforce LTD
Advisible AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
YOC AG
Effiliation / Effinity
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Opinary GmbH
NEXD
Jampp LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
Adform
Viralize SRL
Tangoo Srl
Sparklit Networks Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Media16 ltd
Sonobi, Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Happydemics
Mediakeys Platform
Alphalyr SAS
1Agency
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Objective Partners BV
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Videobyte Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Criteo SA
Adloox SA
Mobsuccess
Adtube AS
Paypersale.ru
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Captify Technologies Limited
Cxense ASA
Telecoming S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Teads
Mobile Professionals BV
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Maximus Live LLC
Impactify
PIXIMEDIA SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
BLIINK SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
plista GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bannernow, Inc.
digitalAudience
adrule mobile GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Eulerian Technologies
Sportradar AG
Crowdy News Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adnuntius AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Radio Net Media Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Smadex SL
BeOp
PubMatic, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Content Ignite
Avocet Systems Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Wizaly
AuDigent
advanced store GmbH
AWIN AG
Pixalate, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Optomaton UG
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Next Media SRL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ADventori SAS
Smartology Limited
Octaive Ltd.
MISSENA
Livewrapped AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Vidoomy Media SL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Telaria, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
PixFuture Media Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Rezonence Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Impact Tech Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Spoods GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Improve Digital BV
Keymantics
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
respondi AG
Strossle International AB
Revcontent, LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vidstart LTD
On Device Research Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Commanders Act
Demandbase, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adxperience SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Nexx360
AerServ LLC
Arrivalist Co
BidBerry SRL
Cavai AS & UK
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Placense Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Powerspace
Smaato, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MARKETPERF CORP
IQM CORPORATION
Platform161 B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
The Kantar Group Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
One Planet Only
Ensighten
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
DAZN Media Services Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Dynata LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
VUUKLE DMCC
Teroa S.A.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Disqus
GADSME
Opti Digital SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Telaria SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Samsung Ads
DeepIntent, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
PROXISTORE
DistroScale, Inc.
GfK SE
Truvid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
NEURAL.ONE
emetriq GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Market Resource Partners LLC
Kayzen
INFOnline GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Nano Interactive GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Mediavine, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Delta Projects AB
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Confiant Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Dentsu London Limited
OneTag Limited
Mintegral international limited
jsdelivr.com
Persona.ly
NextRoll, Inc.
Ermes
Adhese
HyperTV Inc.
MyTraffic
GeoProve
Unruly Group LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
ShareThis, Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Exactag GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
WhatRocks Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Frameplay Corporation
Pexi B.V.
adality GmbH
Next Media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Weborama
Goldbach Group AG
Squared SAS
Spotible
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Yieldmo, Inc.
Golden Bees
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Amazon Advertising
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Traffective GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adludio Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
diva-e products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
uppr GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Lotame Solutions, inc
Inspired Mobile Limited
Playrcart Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
MediaMath, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ad6media
Near Pte Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Somplo Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Knorex
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Lucid Holdings, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
SelectMedia International LTD
Converto AG
NEORY GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
twiago GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Between Exchange
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Jetpack Digital LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
White Ops, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Tapad, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Cuebiq
AdsWizz Inc.
Cint AB
Mars Media Group
AirGrid LTD
Fido S.r.l
TabMo SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
ETARGET SE
Goodeed
digidip GmbH
belboon GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
NOW GmbH
CIBLECLIC
OpenX
AudienceProject Aps
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
JS Web Production
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Shopalyst Inc
Mediascore mbH
SoundCast
Audiencerate LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Automattic Ads
KUPONA GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Threedium
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Widespace AB
Aarki, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
MobileFuse LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Passendo Aps
Audience Network
LEESTEN INC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Solution coupons
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SpringServe, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Nubo LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Permutive Limited
travel audience GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ViewPay
Amnet GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Kwanko
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Apester Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Media Square
INIS sp. zo.o.
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
PRECISO SRL
UberMedia, Inc.
SunMedia
Skaze
RevJet
Avantis Video Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Click Tech Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Acxiom
Inskin Media LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Adpone SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Sharethrough, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Seenthis AB
GRAPHINIUM
Dugout Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
SheMedia, LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Aptivio Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jaduda GmbH
Habu
AdSpirit GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adelaide Metrics Inc
The Trade Desk
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Good-Loop Ltd
TX Group AG
Stream Eye OOD
adWMG
VECTAURY
Smart Traffik
Outbrain UK Ltd
1plusX AG
A.Mob
Gemius SA
adbility media GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Roku Advertising Services
N Technologies Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Realeyes OU
Adnami Aps
Kairion GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
OnAudience Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
adQuery
glomex GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
video intelligence AG
Adssets AB
AntVoice
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Taboola Europe Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Audienzz AG
Epom Ltd.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Affle International
BidTheatre AB
Converge-Digital
Admixer EU GmbH
YouGov
Fiducia DLT Limited
Blis Media Limited
Madington
Publicis Media GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
M32 Connect Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Trinity Audio
Dailymotion SA
Yieldlab AG
The ADEX GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sublime
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Epsilon
Beachfront Media LLC
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Skimbit Ltd
: Tappx
Kameleoon SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
audio content & control GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
BritePool Inc
SpearAd GmbH
MiQ
McCann Discipline LTD
Ogury Ltd.
NeuStar, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Nielsen LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Unruly Group Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Reach Media GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Impact+
GroupM UK Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
GP One GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Showheroes SE
Sift Media, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Adsolutions BV
Onfocus (Adagio)
BusinessClick
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SYNC
Fyber
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdColony, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Axonix LTD
agof studies
Emerse Sverige AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue
Ve Global UK Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
ADUX
Gamned
AcuityAds Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sirdata
smartclip Europe GmbH
WebAds B.V
Pinpoll GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bidtellect, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Webgains GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Bombora Inc.
Aniview LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Bidstack Limited
GlobalWebIndex
AUDIOMOB LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IVO Media Ltd
Teemo SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Digital Squad
Snapupp Technologies SL
Adverty AB (publ)
Amobee Inc.
Solocal
Digital East GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
INNITY
AdQuiver Media SL
Prebid.org
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
EMX Digital LLC
Semasio GmbH
eBay Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
SITU8ED SA
wetter.com GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
AAX LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Consumable, Inc.
numberly
MEDIAMETRIE
Google Advertising Products
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Norstat AS
IP Deutschland GmbH
iPROM
Adikteev
Smart Adserver
Meetrics GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
Comscore B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Arkeero
Blingby LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/chickenjournal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding chickenjournal.com

0 Shares
0 Shares
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap