Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

chickenjournal.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Between Exchange
Addrelevance
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Goodeed
Roku Advertising Services
Unruly Group LLC
MNTN
TargetVideo GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Epsilon
ADman Interactive SLU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
AAX LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
TMT Digital Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Comcast International France SAS
White Ops, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdMaxim Inc.
YOC AG
digitalAudience
DynAdmic
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
SheMedia, LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Tangoo Srl
IQM CORPORATION
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Dugout Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MediaMath, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Traffective GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Pubfinity LLC
AWIN AG
Bucksense Inc
TabMo SAS
Jampp LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Caroda s.r.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Gamned
Gemius SA
PROXISTORE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
LifeStreet Corporation
B2B Media Group EMEA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
NEORY GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
INNITY
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Konodrac S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Emerse Sverige AB
uppr GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Permodo GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Protected Media LTD
Jellyfish France
N Technologies Inc.
Comscore B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Yieldlab AG
NEXD
AUDIOMOB LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Realytics
glomex GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Welect GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Livewrapped AB
PubMatic, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Adverty AB (publ)
Prebid.org
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ETARGET SE
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
IVO Media Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
BeOp
Mediavine, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
belboon GmbH
AntVoice
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Axonix LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Persona.ly
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Passendo Aps
iPROM
Experian Limited
Baidu USA
Dianomi ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MiQ
Pixalate, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Audience Network
PML Innovative Media
ADUX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
One Tech Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
HyperTV Inc.
Placense Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Skaze
Audiencerate LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Improve Digital BV
INFOnline GmbH
Spotad
Allegro.pl
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mars Media Group
PRECISO SRL
Skimbit Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AdsWizz Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AdView
Demandbase, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADITION technologies AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sirdata
McCann Discipline LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cuebiq
Webgains GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AudienceProject Aps
Adnami Aps
BidMachine Inc.
Kairion GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Pressboard Media Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Paypersale.ru
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
CIBLECLIC
Kargo Global Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidTheatre AB
The Trade Desk
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Media Square
42 Ads GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hurra Communications GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Converge-Digital
Triapodi Ltd.
Browsi
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtriba GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
ADventori SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Smadex SL
Nativo, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
MEDIAMETRIE
Amazon Advertising
vitrado GmbH
ad6media
Dailymotion SA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ShareThis, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Norstat AS
ScaleMonk Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Spotible
Amnet GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
InMobi Pte Ltd
GfK SE
INIS sp. zo.o.
adWMG
Media16 ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Advisible AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Adssets AB
Bounce Exchange, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Madington
Spoods GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Crowdy News Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Piano Software Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kayzen
Fandom, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
UniCredit S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
netzeffekt GmbH
Smart Traffik
BidBerry SRL
Smile Wanted Group
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Optomaton UG
SpringServe, LLC
Adhese
DistroScale, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
MGID Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
JS Web Production
Adform
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ViewPay
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Justpremium BV
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Admixer EU GmbH
Disqus
Publisher First, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Viznet
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SunMedia
Blue
GeoEdge
diva-e products
Wagawin GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Quantcast International Limited
Smart Adserver
Effiliation / Effinity
TAPTAP Digital SL
NeuStar, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
jsdelivr.com
Objective Partners BV
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
WebAds B.V
RevJet
Inspired Mobile Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
agof studies
ID5 Technology SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Smartclip Hispania SL
Arkeero
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ONEcount
Exactag GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Parrable, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
UberMedia, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Sublime
mainADV Srl
RevX
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sportradar AG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
GeoProve
twiago GmbH
Trinity Audio
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Teroa S.A.
remerge GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
VECTAURY
Digital Squad
iProspect GmbH
Somplo Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Better Banners A/S
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
zeotap GmbH
Bidstack Limited
33Across
SYNC
Apester Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Solution coupons
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Fyber
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Content Ignite
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Impactify
Digital East GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Criteo SA
Teemo SA
EMX Digital LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Publica LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Project Agora Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
A Million Ads Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SpotX, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
respondi AG
SmartFrame Technologies
adQuery
Blis Media Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
admetrics GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
adbility media GmbH
Threedium
Underdog Media LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kwanko
Kubient Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
adality GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
BSmartData GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fido S.r.l
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
Keymantics
Liveintent Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
1Agency
1plusX AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Digiseg ApS
Revcontent, LLC
One Planet Only
Adverticum cPlc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Meetrics GmbH
Click Tech Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Teads
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bring! Labs AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Dentsu London Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adxperience SAS
Mintegral international limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clipr
6Sense Insights, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Vidstart LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
: Tappx
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sift Media, Inc
Pexi B.V.
Realeyes OU
Knorex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BusinessClick
Cint AB
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Adkernel LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
NoBid, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
WhatRocks Inc.
BritePool Inc
Mobsuccess
appTV Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
LoopMe Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
Aptivio Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
wetter.com GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Wizaly
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
DNA-I.COM
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
LeadsRx, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Octaive Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
ARKHEUS
Mediaforce LTD
MyTraffic
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Outbrain UK Ltd
video intelligence AG
adrule mobile GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
MobileFuse LLC
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Kochava Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Tapad, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
AuDigent
The MediaGrid Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
OneTag Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Next Media SRL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
Acxiom
Fiducia DLT Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Powerspace
Seedtag Advertising S.L
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
TX Group AG
Duration Media, LLC.
SpearAd GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Samsung Ads
Brand Advance Ltd
Delta Projects AB
GlobalWebIndex
Maximus Live LLC
Imonomy
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Bannerflow AB
AdColony, Inc.
SoundCast
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Weborama
Permutive Limited
Upwave Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adtube AS
Taboola Europe Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV
mediarithmics SAS
numberly
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Habu
Mars Inc.
Seenthis AB
Blue Billywig BV
ADWAYS SAS
Blingby LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
A.Mob
Impact Tech Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Impact+
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Appier PTE Ltd
Nielsen LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GADSME
Mobkoi Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Telaria SAS
Smartology Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Squared SAS
Ermes
plista GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
United Internet Media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Converto AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Automattic Ads
Reignn Platform Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Telaria, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Arrivalist Co
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mindlytix SAS
Alphalyr SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
eBay Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Skoiy
Commanders Act
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Confiant Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Kairos Fire
Azerion Holding B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
MISSENA
lead alliance GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BRICKS
Bidtellect, Inc
Innovid Inc.
adhood.com
ADSOCY
Good-Loop Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adikteev
Fusio by S4M
StackAdapt
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pinpoll GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Online Solution
Strossle International AB
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
OpenX
Reveal Mobile Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AirGrid LTD
Adpone SL
Ensighten
NEURAL.ONE
Widespace AB
AerServ LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nexx360
Notify
Aniview LTD
digidip GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
YouGov
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
emetriq GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Golden Bees
Opinary GmbH
GP One GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Mobfox US LLC
BILENDI SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Resono B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Samba TV Inc.
Solocal
RTB House S.A.
Showheroes SE
NextRoll, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Zeta Global
VGI CTV, Inc
Adlane LTD
Dynata LLC
Viralize SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/chickenjournal.com/annualRequestSummary regarding chickenjournal.com

0 Shares
0 Shares
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap